Sponsors

Recent Posts

Tags

Oil Pain

by admin in Boxing Dvds | Posted on July 25th, 2010 | 4 Comments
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Paypal US $3.69 3d 6h 57m
3 x 120cc NAMMAN MUAY: Original Thai Boxing Oil Liniment Muscular Pains Relief 3 x 120cc NAMMAN MUAY: Original Thai Boxing Oil Liniment Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $27.33 7d 23h 20m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Pains Relief 15 cc. Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Pains Relief 15 cc. Paypal 0 Bid US $.79 3d 9h 33m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil pain relief 30ml Kick Boxing Muscle Pain A Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil pain relief 30ml Kick Boxing Muscle Pain A Paypal 0 Bid US $5.26 3d 9h 38m
3x450cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING SPORT OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF 3x450cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING SPORT OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $83.12 16d 19h 57m
3x120 AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF 3x120 AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $26.08 9d 2h 3m
3 x 120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 3 x 120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $27.45 20d 7h 12m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 2x120 cc. (New MFG.) Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 2x120 cc. (New MFG.) Paypal US $16.98 26d 3h 36m
6x120 AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF 6x120 AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $25.18 4d 5h 33m
120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief New 120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief New Paypal US $8.95 29d 14h 43m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 30 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 30 cc Paypal US $5.75 24d 23h 41m
900cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING SPORT OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF 900cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING SPORT OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $58.42 16d 19h 56m
3x120 ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI 3x120 ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI Paypal US $26.05 15d 22h 49m
3 x 60cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 3 x 60cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $20.76 22d 22h 49m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 60 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 60 cc Paypal US $6.78 18d 2h 15m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Paypal US $3.95 29d 23h 6m
120cc. ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI 120cc. ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI Paypal US $9.98 27d 12h 9m
1x30 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 1x30 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $5.75 2d 15h 38m
450cc. ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI 450cc. ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI Paypal US $32.20 29d 15h 43m
Muay Thai boxing liniment Oil muscular pains 120 CC. Muay Thai boxing liniment Oil muscular pains 120 CC. Paypal US $10.41 23d 10h 3m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Oil Pain
Oil Pain
Can i work offshore on vessels and oil rigs with polycystic kidneys? i suffer no pain or problems and i am 26?


I have had an interview and they thought i rocked but i want some definite details bout the medical side before they make the job offer and 2 weeks down the line during my medical i get canned.

The biggest concern for PKD patients is to keep good blood pressure control. If you check it often and it's not elevated then I don't think you'll have a problem. My 2 sisters and my brother all have PKD and have successfully worked many different jobs. Just as with anyone, eating well, exercising and keeping things in moderation you can do fine, as long as you really stay on top of elevated blood pressure. There are lots of other kidney patients and caregivers who can answer questions and give support on the message forum at http://www.ihatedialysis.com/forum/. Online discussions are a great way to connect with those with kidney disease. I wish you the best of luck.



Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Paypal US $3.69 3d 6h 57m
3 x 120cc NAMMAN MUAY: Original Thai Boxing Oil Liniment Muscular Pains Relief 3 x 120cc NAMMAN MUAY: Original Thai Boxing Oil Liniment Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $27.33 7d 23h 20m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Pains Relief 15 cc. Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Pains Relief 15 cc. Paypal 0 Bid US $.79 3d 9h 33m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil pain relief 30ml Kick Boxing Muscle Pain A Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil pain relief 30ml Kick Boxing Muscle Pain A Paypal 0 Bid US $5.26 3d 9h 38m
3x450cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING SPORT OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF 3x450cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING SPORT OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $83.12 16d 19h 57m
3x120 AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF 3x120 AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $26.08 9d 2h 3m
3 x 120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 3 x 120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $27.45 20d 7h 12m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 2x120 cc. (New MFG.) Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 2x120 cc. (New MFG.) Paypal US $16.98 26d 3h 36m
6x120 AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF 6x120 AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $25.18 4d 5h 33m
120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief New 120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief New Paypal US $8.95 29d 14h 43m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 30 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 30 cc Paypal US $5.75 24d 23h 41m
900cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING SPORT OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF 900cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING SPORT OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $58.42 16d 19h 56m
3x120 ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI 3x120 ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI Paypal US $26.05 15d 22h 49m
3 x 60cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 3 x 60cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $20.76 22d 22h 49m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 60 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 60 cc Paypal US $6.78 18d 2h 15m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Paypal US $3.95 29d 23h 6m
120cc. ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI 120cc. ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI Paypal US $9.98 27d 12h 9m
1x30 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 1x30 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $5.75 2d 15h 38m
450cc. ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI 450cc. ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE PAIN RELI Paypal US $32.20 29d 15h 43m
Muay Thai boxing liniment Oil muscular pains 120 CC. Muay Thai boxing liniment Oil muscular pains 120 CC. Paypal US $10.41 23d 10h 3m
15 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 15 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $3.78 24d 15h 22m
450cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE MUSCULAR PAIN RELIEF 450cc ORIGINAL NAMMAN MUAY THAI BOXING OIL LINIMENT MUSCLE MUSCULAR PAIN RELIEF Paypal US $32.25 16d 19h 46m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 120 cc Paypal US $10.59 20d 23h 9m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 3x30 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 3x30 cc Paypal US $15.39 28d 6h 35m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil pain relief 30ml F Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil pain relief 30ml F Paypal US $2.03 17d 12h 7m
120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 120 cc Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief Paypal US $10.60 18d 23h 9m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 6x30 cc. (New MFG.) Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 6x30 cc. (New MFG.) Paypal US $18.50 26d 3h 37m
Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment pain relief oil 120ml Namman Muay Thai Boxing Liniment pain relief oil 120ml Paypal US $11.99 19d 20h
Muay Thai boxing liniment Oil muscular pains 60 CC. Muay Thai boxing liniment Oil muscular pains 60 CC. Paypal US $4.49 19d 4h 16m
3x120 cc. Muay Thai boxing liniment Oil muscular pains AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL 3x120 cc. Muay Thai boxing liniment Oil muscular pains AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL Paypal US $16.64 1d 9h 42m
Powered by phpBay Pro

No items matching your keywords were found.


No items matching your keywords were found.


Pain


Pain


$9.49


Pain

The Pain


The Pain


$12.49


The Pain

Custom Cycle No Pain Oil Drain CCE5888


Custom Cycle No Pain Oil Drain CCE5888


$53.19


" Specially modified quick-release coupling makes oil changes a snap Simply attach the drain hose to the special coupler, drain the oil, remove the hose from the coupler and refill the tank No more oily mess or fumbling with a hh"

CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 4 oz Spray


CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 4 oz Spray


$16.5


Features of the CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy: Fast acting, deep penetrating. Long Lasting cold sensation. Pain relief for muscle sprains, strains, stiff sore muscles, arthritis, joint pain, and more. Natural ingredients: MSN, Arnica, Boswella, Eucalyptus, ILEX, Menthol, Peppermint Oil.

CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 4 oz Gel


CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 4 oz Gel


$16.5


Features of the CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy: Fast acting, deep penetrating. Long Lasting cold sensation. Pain relief for muscle sprains, strains, stiff sore muscles, arthritis, joint pain, and more. Natural ingredients: MSN, Arnica, Boswella, Eucalyptus, ILEX, Menthol, Peppermint Oil.

CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 3 oz Roll-On


CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 3 oz Roll-On


$16.5


Features of the CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy: Fast acting, deep penetrating. Long Lasting cold sensation. Pain relief for muscle sprains, strains, stiff sore muscles, arthritis, joint pain, and more. Natural ingredients: MSN, Arnica, Boswella, Eucalyptus, ILEX, Menthol, Peppermint Oil.

CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 16 oz Spray


CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 16 oz Spray


$36.81


Features of the CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy: Fast acting, deep penetrating. Long Lasting cold sensation. Pain relief for muscle sprains, strains, stiff sore muscles, arthritis, joint pain, and more. Natural ingredients: MSN, Arnica, Boswella, Eucalyptus, ILEX, Menthol, Peppermint Oil.

CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 32 oz Spray


CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 32 oz Spray


$77


Features of the CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy: Fast acting, deep penetrating. Long Lasting cold sensation. Pain relief for muscle sprains, strains, stiff sore muscles, arthritis, joint pain, and more. Natural ingredients: MSN, Arnica, Boswella, Eucalyptus, ILEX, Menthol, Peppermint Oil.

Bangalla 89041 Thunder Ridge Emu Products Pain Relief with 100 Emu Oil 2 OZ


Bangalla 89041 Thunder Ridge Emu Products Pain Relief with 100 Emu Oil 2 OZ


$24.71


Bangalla 89041 Thunder Ridge Emu Products Pain Relief with 100 Emu Oil 2 oz. Please always check the ingredients before use. Satisfaction Ensured.

Gimborn R-7 Pain Relieving Lotion (4 oz)


Gimborn R-7 Pain Relieving Lotion (4 oz)


$7.99


Gimborn R-7 Pain Relieving Lotion Soothing lotion designed to help reduce pain and promote healing of minor cuts, burns, and abrasions. Contains a safe bitter agent to discourage licking and chewing of affected area. Ingredients: Water, alkyl alcohol, stearalkonium chloride, castor oil ethoxylated, ethanol, benzocains (5.0%), propylene glycol, dmdm hydantoin, methyl paraben, propyl paraben, lanolin oil, hydrolyzed animal protein, benzalkonium chloride, denatonium benzoate (bitter agent).

CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 16 oz Gel Pump


CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy, 16 oz Gel Pump


$41.41


Features of the CryoDerm Pain Relieving Cryotherapy: Fast acting, deep penetrating. Long Lasting cold sensation. Pain relief for muscle sprains, strains, stiff sore muscles, arthritis, joint pain, and more. Natural ingredients: MSN, Arnica, Boswella, Eucalyptus, ILEX, Menthol, Peppermint Oil.

CRYODERM CRO105 CRYODERM Pain Relieving Cryotherapy Products


CRYODERM CRO105 CRYODERM Pain Relieving Cryotherapy Products


$111.23


Provides fastacting deeppenetrating painrelieving cold therapy for muscle sprains and strains sore stiff muscles bursitis and tendonitis arthritis and joint pain. Contains arnica to reduce bruising and inflammation; boswellia to reduce inflammation and provide antiarthritic actions; eucalyptus to relieve pain; ilex to release muscle spasm and reduce inflammation; menthol as an antiinflammatory and pain reliever; MSM to increase topical membrane penetration and as an antiinflammatory and local analgesic; and peppermint oil an anesthetic and vascular and lymphatic system stimulant that creates a burning cold sensation. CRYODERM Gel can be used in place of massage creams and oils for myofascial release trigger point therapy transverse friction and deep tissue. 32oz. Spray Bottle

CRYODERM CRO103 CRYODERM Pain Relieving Cryotherapy Products


CRYODERM CRO103 CRYODERM Pain Relieving Cryotherapy Products


$57.93


Provides fastacting deeppenetrating painrelieving cold therapy for muscle sprains and strains sore stiff muscles bursitis and tendonitis arthritis and joint pain. Contains arnica to reduce bruising and inflammation; boswellia to reduce inflammation and provide antiarthritic actions; eucalyptus to relieve pain; ilex to release muscle spasm and reduce inflammation; menthol as an antiinflammatory and pain reliever; MSM to increase topical membrane penetration and as an antiinflammatory and local analgesic; and peppermint oil an anesthetic and vascular and lymphatic system stimulant that creates a burning cold sensation. CRYODERM Gel can be used in place of massage creams and oils for myofascial release trigger point therapy transverse friction and deep tissue. 16oz. Spray Bottle

Wan Hua Pain Relieving Oil 50 ml/1.7 fl oz: V (Special Order)


Wan Hua Pain Relieving Oil 50 ml/1.7 fl oz: V (Special Order)


$7.26


Wan Hua pain relieving oil is used for temporary relief of minor aches and pains of muscles and joints associated with simple backache, arthritis and strain. Functions: Invigorates the Blood, Breaks Blood Stasis, Alleviates Pain, Promotes Healing Standard Dosage: Apply to affected areas, 3-4 x day. Ingredients: Chimonanthus praecox flower, Turpentine oil, Panax notoginseng root, Carthamus tinctorius flower, Drynaria fortunei rhizome, Unlisted proprietary ingredients. - La mei hua, Song zhi you, Tian san qi, Hong hua, Gu sui bu, Unlisted proprietary ingredients. Cautions & Contraindications: For external use only. Contraindicated during pregnancy.

Cooling Mineral Gel - Tea Tree pain reliever


Cooling Mineral Gel - Tea Tree pain reliever


$9.71


Tea Tree Oil Therapeutic Mineral Gel This long-lasting, 100% natural pain reliever deeply penetrates tight, aching muscles. Many sports doctors and physical therapists recommend �deep cold therapy� to treat painful injuries. JASON�S exclusive, all-vegetable formula contains no animal fats, mineral oil, petrolatum or paraffin wax. Non-greasy and stainless. Available in two sizes. Type: Face Cleaners

Breed The Pain


Breed The Pain


$12.49


Breed The Pain

Pleasure And Pain


Pleasure And Pain


$13.49


Pleasure And Pain

Love And Pain


Love And Pain


$3.49


Love And Pain

Pro Pain


Pro Pain


$12.49


Pro Pain


Kama Sutra Lover's Paintbox, Edible Body Chocolate Kama Sutra Lover's Paintbox, Edible Body Chocolate

List Price: $35.00

 

Description

andquot;For those who think Chocolate is better than Sex, hereandacute;s a way to indulge in your two favorite passions at once! Brush this incredibly Rich Chocolate onto someone you love to love, then tr

Blessing the Bread, 1879 (oil on canvas) by Francois Archange Joseph Bodin - Mug - Standard Size Blessing the Bread, 1879 (oil on canvas) by Francois Archange Joseph Bodin - Mug - Standard Size

 

Description

This mug is created using the finest dye sublimation techniques and creates a stunning dishwasher safe finish. Great as a gift, or for promotional items. Each of our mugs come individually boxed for protection in transit.

Blessing the Bread, 1879 (oil on canvas) by.. - 3x2 inch Fridge Magnet - large magnetic button - Magnet Blessing the Bread, 1879 (oil on canvas) by.. - 3x2 inch Fridge Magnet - large magnetic button - Magnet

 

Description

Rectangular wrap-around refrigerator magnet and a glossy mylar cover.Large 2x3 inch rectangle fridge magnet or 'buttons' as they are sometimes known in the USA.Crop shown is automated for display purposes only...

Rust-Oleum 249117 Painter's Touch Multi-Purpose Spray Paint, Gloss Clear, 12-Ounce Rust-Oleum 249117 Painter's Touch Multi-Purpose Spray Paint, Gloss Clear, 12-Ounce

List Price: $4.19

 

Description

Rust-Oleum 249117 12 oz Painter's Touch 2X Ultra Cover Spray Paint, Clear Gloss (6 Pack) Rust-Oleum 249117 12 oz Painter's Touch 2X Ultra Cover Spray Paint, Clear Gloss (6 Pack) Features: Spray paint 2X Ultra Cover series Advanced double cover technology provides the best formula for ultimate hiding power Allows projects to be completed faster and easier Fast dry formula Resists chipping and fading Ideal for use on baskets, cabinets, doors, wood or metal furniture, plaster, shutters, trim, unglazed ceramic and wicker Smooth, durable finish Any angle spray with comfort spray tip Gloss

Rust-Oleum 243898 Designer Metallics Spray, Oil Rubbed Bronze, 11-Ounce Rust-Oleum 243898 Designer Metallics Spray, Oil Rubbed Bronze, 11-Ounce

 

Description

Rust-Oleum 243898 11 oz Spray Paint, Oil Rubbed Bronze Metallic (6 Pack) Rust-Oleum 243898 11 oz Spray Paint, Oil Rubbed Bronze Metallic (6 Pack) Features: Spray paint Creates a soft, elegant metallic finish Apply to wood, metal, plaster, masonry, ceramic or wicker Durable formula provides lasting luster Fast drying Indoor or outdoor use Durable, corrosion resistant Oil Rubbed Bronze 11 oz

Wagner Power Products 0417005 HVLP Control Sprayer Wagner Power Products 0417005 HVLP Control Sprayer

List Price: $89.99

 

Description

The Wagner Control Spray HVLP paint sprayer uses HVLP technology to spray thin-bodied enamels and transparent stains with much more control than aerosol sprayers. Paint Capacity (gal.): 1/4, Wheel Size (in...

Aromatherapy With Valerie Ann Worwood Aromatherapy With Valerie Ann Worwood

List Price: $9.98

 

Description

While this video may be titled Aromatherapy, it's as much about self-massage as it is about treating yourself with essential oils. Valerie Ann Worwood is an excellent guide to the benefits of aromatherapy--using scents to soothe and heal--for the whole family, and the sections on how to give yourself a massage are alone worth the price of this tape...

The Ningxia Wolfberry, Ancient Treasure, Modern Miracle DVD The Ningxia Wolfberry, Ancient Treasure, Modern Miracle DVD

 

Description

This 20-minute documentary-style DVD beautifully describes the unique health benefits of this amazing fruit. It is the perfect introduction to Berry Young Juice for serious contacts or for your next training meeting.

Millenium Tanning New Paint It Black Auto-darkening Dark Tanning Lotion, 50X, 13.5 Ounce Millenium Tanning New Paint It Black Auto-darkening Dark Tanning Lotion, 50X, 13.5 Ounce

List Price: $17.00

 

Description

NEW Unique Auto-Darkening Tan Technology delivers extreme dark bronze tanning results through its super luxurious silicone emulsion blend. Experience stunning dark tan color and ultra moisturization that lasts all day...

New Chapter Zyflamend New Chapter Zyflamend

 

Description

Zyflamend By New Chapter - 120 Softgels

Foot Rubz Foot Massage Ball Also Great for Backs and Hands Foot Rubz Foot Massage Ball Also Great for Backs and Hands

 

Description

Foot Rubz is easy to use simply roll over you feet or hands for an relaxing massage at any time in any place

Microwaveable Hot/cold Pain and Stress Relief Pillow Tlc Herbal Heating Pad, Lavender Sky Scent, Sage Color, 12 Microwaveable Hot/cold Pain and Stress Relief Pillow Tlc Herbal Heating Pad, Lavender Sky Scent, Sage Color, 12" X 12" Ideal for Relief of Shoulder, Back, Hip, Abdomen and Chest Pain Also Can Be Wrapped Around Calves or Thighs for Nighttime Leg Cramps or Simply Placed At the Foot of the Bed to Warm Cold Feet

 

Description

TLC Herbal Therapy Pillow
TLC Heating Pad
Microwaveable hot/cold pain and stress relief pillows
Lavender Sky scent features a blend of lavender, spearmint, bay, rosemary, lemon balm, calendula, marjoram and flaxseed
3 lbs...

The Death of Cato (oil on canvas) by Johann.. - iPad Cover (Protective Sleeve) - Art247 - IPads 1 And 2 The Death of Cato (oil on canvas) by Johann.. - iPad Cover (Protective Sleeve) - Art247 - IPads 1 And 2

 

Description

Fits iPads 1 & 2Finest NeopreneThis is an automated preview only. Actual iPad Covers design may vary. All products are hand finished by our expert manufacturers and the best crop available will always be selected.

Hell (oil on panel) by Dirck Bouts - iPad Cover (Protective Sleeve) - Art247 - IPads 1 And 2 Hell (oil on panel) by Dirck Bouts - iPad Cover (Protective Sleeve) - Art247 - IPads 1 And 2

 

Description

Fits iPads 1 & 2Finest NeopreneThis is an automated preview only. Actual iPad Covers design may vary. All products are hand finished by our expert manufacturers and the best crop available will always be selected.

Perfect Coconut Oil 120 softgels Perfect Coconut Oil 120 softgels

 

Description

Perfect Coconut Oil is made with 100% Pure, Extra-Virgin, Unrefined, Organic, Cold-Pressed Coconut Oil - 120 softgels.

It is made from only the freshest coconuts which have not been bleached, deodorized or refined and have been grown without fertilizers, pesticides or herbicides...

PERFECT COCONUT OIL 16 oz PERFECT COCONUT OIL 16 oz

 

Description

Perfect Coconut Oil is made with 100% Pure, Extra-Virgin, Unrefined, Organic, Cold-Pressed Coconut Oil - 16 oz.

It is made from only the freshest coconuts which have not been bleached, deodorized or refined and have been grown without fertilizers, pesticides or herbicides...

A luxuriant sea salt extracted and solar dried from the saline and mineral rich marshes of the confined Dead Sea A luxuriant sea salt extracted and solar dried from the saline and mineral rich marshes of the confined Dead Sea

 

Description

A luxuriant sea salt extracted and solar dried from the saline and mineral rich marshes of the confined Dead Sea. Dead Sea salt is a nutrient rich, extremely fine salt perfect for bath products and scrubbing blends...

Oakley Men's Oil Rig T-Pain Signature Series Sunglasses Oakley Men's Oil Rig T-Pain Signature Series Sunglasses

 

Description

T-Pain is an artist who is unafraid of taking chances, and promises to take fans to places that have yet to be defined. His originality shines through in more than just his music, and his latest masterpiece is the result of a fresh collaboration with the artists at Oakley...

Boxing Liniment or NammanMuay Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 120cc. (Pack of 3) Boxing Liniment or NammanMuay Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 120cc. (Pack of 3)

 

Description

Namman Muay originated in 1960 in Thailand. At first, it was used by Thai Boxers (Muay Thai) who are known as fierce athletes. They used it before or during training and matches. Rubbing muscles with Namman Muay can prepare the body for extreme activity and help to prevent injury...

Boxing Liniment or NammanMuay Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 60cc. (Pack of 3) Boxing Liniment or NammanMuay Liniment Oil Muscular Pains Relief 60cc. (Pack of 3)

 

Description

Namman Muay originated in 1960 in Thailand. At first, it was used by Thai Boxers (Muay Thai) who are known as fierce athletes. They used it before or during training and matches. Rubbing muscles with Namman Muay can prepare the body for extreme activity and help to prevent injury...

How to Oil Paint, Oil Painting lesson 1 With Michael Thompson

Tags:, , , , , , , , , ,

4 Responses to “Oil Pain”

  1. bjaa10939 Says:
    September 9th, 2010 at 2:19 pm

    frankenstein run over by bus

  2. 2bs mommy Says:
    September 24th, 2010 at 10:45 pm

    You are one talented lady ! That pic is awesome. My daughter loves painting too but her mum is soooo not creative or artistic that when she wanted to paint on canvas I got her blank canvas and an oil paint set. Now she has thousands of Qs about how to take the paint of the plate, how to use that paint etc. Please tell me..which one is better for canvas- oil or acrylic. Should I buy her acrylic next time? She did a good job with even the oil paint but I think I should know a bit more about painting on canvases. Please share some of your expertise on it.

  3. Cancan Says:
    November 7th, 2010 at 2:22 pm

    I'm doing my first year of Alevels in sixthform at the moment and studying art.
    I first picked up oil paints a few months ago after being taught how to use them, and absolutely LOVE THEM.
    Its the only paint I ever use now. I cannot stand acrylic paint anymore, as like you said.. I'm a blender too lol, I love to blend and my art teacher always said I have an excellent natural 'eye' for picking up on the most subtle bits of tone. (something like that anyway, I know what you mean)

    Do I just need the paints and brushes, do I need some special thinner for cleaning brushes?
    Do you use water or something else?

    All you need is some good quality brushes, you can buy brushes specifically designed for oils, but I use my normal ones which were quite expensive. You don't HAVE to buy expensive ones, but honestly, if you get cheap brushes… you get what you pay for, all the bristles come out and they're just bad quality..
    Anyway..
    You use artists white spirit (or normal white spirit) for a mixing medium and to clean your brushes.
    My art teacher always suggests to use a cheap white spirit to use as a mixing medium and a more expensive, or artists white spirit as they say.. to clean your brushes with as its a stronger formula..
    However, I just buy the cheap stuff and find it works exactly the same.

    Also, another trick with oils is that whne you've finished painting with them, don't just clean your brushes with the white spirit afterwards ALWAYS i mean ALWAYS clean them with washing up liquid and warm water aswell…
    The other day I completely forgot to rinse them in water and washing up liquid, and my brush went all hard! :( .

  4. Kate Says:
    January 2nd, 2011 at 6:33 am

    It could be :( Some times the pad might give you a rash… What pads are you using? If they are scented i reccomend you get non scented ones because scented ones might irritate you….. If I were you I would tell your mom, and if it doesent go away soon you might need to go to the doctor… just make sure that you tell your mom.. It could also be a yeast infection and for that you can just get medicine to heal it… Make sure you tell your mom and try switching your pads.
    Good luck